Cisco MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber SX

Cisco MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber SX: Computers & Accessories. Buy Cisco MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber SX: Network Transceivers - ✓ FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases. Cisco refresh has the same warranty and smartnet options as new skus. 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, support up to 550 。 Easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. 。 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber / Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm / Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm / Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode / Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft / Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s 。 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. 。 The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used. 。 GBIC SFP (Mini GBIC) Gigabit Interface Converter, 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber SX Transceiver. 。 。 。

Cisco MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber SX